---
product_id: 391719911
title: "Comfortable Shoes"
brand: "orthocomfoot"
price: "R$1192"
currency: BRL
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Ortho Comfoot"
url: https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/391719911-comfortable-shoes
store_origin: BR
region: Brazil
---

# Strong TPU arch support Breathable lightweight canvas Durable EVA & rubber sole Comfortable Shoes

**Brand:** orthocomfoot
**Price:** R$1192
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🥿 Step into comfort, stride with confidence — orthopedic style that means business.

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Comfortable Shoes by orthocomfoot
- **How much does it cost?** R$1192 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.com.br](https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/391719911-comfortable-shoes)

## Best For

- orthocomfoot enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted orthocomfoot brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Versatile Support:** Ideal for walking, workouts, and long hours on your feet with metatarsal and heel pressure relief.
- • **All-Day Pain Relief:** Orthotic insoles with memory foam & gel cushioning soothe plantar fasciitis and heel pain.
- • **Breathable & Stylish:** Ventilated canvas upper keeps feet cool while complementing your casual professional look.
- • **Effortless Slip-On Style:** Lightweight canvas loafers that slide on instantly for comfort and convenience.
- • **Stability Meets Traction:** EVA midsole and patterned rubber outsole deliver superior grip on any terrain.

## Overview

OrthoComfoot Men's Orthopedic Slip-On Shoes combine advanced arch support with memory foam and gel cushioning to relieve foot and heel pain, including plantar fasciitis. Crafted with breathable canvas and a durable EVA rubber sole, these lightweight loafers offer superior traction and all-day comfort. Designed for professionals who demand both style and therapeutic support, they effortlessly transition from casual wear to active walking, ensuring pain relief without compromising on modern aesthetics.

## Description

About Orthocomfoot We offer comfortable orthopedic shoes and orthotics insoles. Our brand focuses on arch support, plantar fasciitis and other foot conditions, effectively and evenly distributing foot pressure, improving posture and aiming to relieve foot and heel pain. In our soft and comfortable walking shoes, you will find a balance of style and support. Let's enjoy foot health with OrthoComfoot. About Orthocomfoot We offer comfortable orthopedic shoes and orthotics insoles. Our brand focuses on arch support, plantar fasciitis and other foot conditions, effectively and evenly distributing foot pressure, improving posture and aiming to relieve foot and heel pain. In our soft and comfortable walking shoes, you will find a balance of style and support. Let's enjoy foot health with OrthoComfoot. Mens Orthopedic Loafers Visit the Store Mens Orthopedic Loafers Visit the Store Casual Orthotic Shoes Visit the Store Casual Orthotic Shoes Comfortable Arch Support Shoes Visit the Store Comfortable Arch Support Shoes Orthotic Fashion Sneakers Visit the Store Orthotic Fashion Sneakers Mens Orthopedic Slip On Visit the Store Mens Orthopedic Slip On Comfortable Casual Shoes Visit the Store Comfortable Casual Shoes Supportive Fashion Shoes Visit the Store Supportive Fashion Shoes

Review: Great shoes!! - The quality of these shoes is impressive, and my husband says they’re very comfortable and fit well. The support they offer has helped his neuropathy, and he really likes the style of his shoes. Would recommend!
Review: Great and comfortable shoes - This is my second pair of this model/style of OrthoComfort shoes. Over several decades, I've owned probably 200 or more pairs of shoes, and these are one of the two most comfortable I've ever owned. They are light, fit well, and they cushion perfectly. In addition they breathe well, my feet don't get sweaty. In addition to the two I bought for myself, I bought two pairs for my son.

## Features

- PREMIUM QUALITY INSOLE: The orthotic insole offers strong arch support made of hard TPU and cushioning layer with PU memory foam base- works wonders to enhance comfort and ease pain on the foot and heel.Latex metatarsal pad support help relieve foot pressure and fatigue.Massaging gel waves absorb shock and provide cushioning for all-day comfort, its rugged construction withstands the impact and forces exerted on your feet. the particles on the inserts cover massage your feet while you walk
- COMFORTABLE UPPER:The mens canvas shoes use breathable canvas fabric to create a sense of lightweight and give outstanding heat dissipation, all-round fitting foot.You can either wear them as Slip-On shoes or turn them into slippers, easily slide in for instant comfort whenever you want your feet relaxed. It provides a comfortable foot feeling while also can show the unique style of men
- LIGHTWEIGHT EASY SLIP-ON: Lightweight can reduce the burden for your foot and make you feel freedom during walking. Slip-on style loafers which are easy on and off
- EVA MIDSOLE&RUBBER OUTSOLE: The Slip-On lofers EVA rubber sole with obvious pattern provides excellent traction and stability for all surfaces and terrains to provide you with all the flexibility and support you need. Strong and lightweight sole offers you decent grip, making you walk steadily outdoors
- WHAT YOU GET？Planters fasciitis support | Corrected posture | Longer walks, running or workouts | Muscle fatigue relief | Joints relaxation | Spinal stress relief | Extra cushioning in forefoot, metatarsal and heel region.OrthoComfoot shoe insoles provide plantar fasciitis - high arch - flat feet - heel spurs - metatarsalgia - shin splints - bunions - achilles tendonitis - diabetic - overpronation - ball of foot pain - back and hip pain support and knee pain relief

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B09BN1W5HW |
| Arch Type | stability |
| Best Sellers Rank | #20,939 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ( See Top 100 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ) #43 in Men's Walking Shoes |
| Brand | OrthoComfoot |
| Closure Type | Pull-On |
| Color | Light Grey |
| Cushioning Level | moderate |
| Customer Reviews | 4.2 out of 5 stars 11,522 Reviews |
| Fabric type | Canvas |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | Positive |
| Has Shoe Adjustability | Yes |
| Heel Type | No Heel |
| Insole Cushioning | Memory foam and gel |
| Insole Material | Memory foam |
| Item Type Name | Loafer |
| Item Weight | 0.25 Kilograms |
| Manufacturer | OrthoComfoot |
| Manufacturer Part Number | ZGBXOF02-W4-9 |
| Material Fabric | Eva,Rubber |
| Model Name | Arch Support |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Casual |
| Occasion Type | walking |
| Origin | We provide an extra pair of lower support insoles for you replace when you feel the Orthopedic Insoles in the shoe is uncomfortable. |
| Outer Material | Canvas |
| Outer material | Canvas |
| Pattern | Checkered |
| Platform Height | 3 Centimeters |
| Seasons | spring summer fall |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Shoe Type | Boat Shoe |
| Sole Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Sole material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Special Features | Arch Support, Cushioned, Flat Feet, Lightweight, Orthopedic |
| Specific Uses For Product | walking |
| Sport Type | Walking |
| Strap Type | adjustable-strap |
| Style Name | Casual |
| Style Number | ZGBXOF02-W4-9-1 |
| Subject Character | Barbie |
| Toe Style | Closed Toe |
| Unit Count | 9.0 Count |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| lining-description | Fabric |

## Images

![Comfortable Shoes - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61CchKVUExL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great shoes!!
*by C***N on April 13, 2026*

The quality of these shoes is impressive, and my husband says they’re very comfortable and fit well. The support they offer has helped his neuropathy, and he really likes the style of his shoes. Would recommend!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great and comfortable shoes
*by B***B on April 17, 2026*

This is my second pair of this model/style of OrthoComfort shoes. Over several decades, I've owned probably 200 or more pairs of shoes, and these are one of the two most comfortable I've ever owned. They are light, fit well, and they cushion perfectly. In addition they breathe well, my feet don't get sweaty. In addition to the two I bought for myself, I bought two pairs for my son.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great shoes but squeaky soles
*by L***C on April 1, 2026*

The shoes fit great, are incredibly comfortable, easy to get on and off, and have done wonders for my plantar fasciitis. The ONLY reason I am not giving it 5 stars is because the soles squeak and they are LOUD. I have had them for about 2 months now and wear them at work every day so they should be broken in by now. I've tried every method of stopping the squeak that I can think of but they still squeak. Very annoying in quiet classrooms.

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/391719911-comfortable-shoes](https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/391719911-comfortable-shoes)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Brazil*
*Store origin: BR*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*