---
product_id: 334007055
title: "Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8"
brand: "ltohoe"
price: "R$188"
currency: BRL
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Ltohoe"
url: https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/334007055-memory-foam-insoles-for-men-replacement-shoe-inserts-for-work
store_origin: BR
region: Brazil
---

# shock-absorbing pressure relief 6-8mm memory foam cushioning active carbon keeps feet dry Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8

**Brand:** ltohoe
**Price:** R$188
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort, stay ahead of the pain game!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8 by ltohoe
- **How much does it cost?** R$188 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.com.br](https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/334007055-memory-foam-insoles-for-men-replacement-shoe-inserts-for-work)

## Best For

- ltohoe enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted ltohoe brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Odor-Free Freshness:** Active carbon particles lock in moisture and odors, keeping your feet dry and fresh no matter the activity.
- • **Lightweight & Washable:** Super light design won’t weigh you down and is easy to clean, ensuring lasting comfort and hygiene.
- • **Shock Absorption Power:** Engineered to absorb impact from walking, running, or hiking, protecting your joints and muscles effortlessly.
- • **Tailored Fit, No Hassle:** Pre-cut to your exact shoe size—no trimming needed—so you can upgrade your footwear instantly.
- • **All-Day Cushioning Comfort:** 6-8mm premium memory foam molds perfectly to your feet, reducing fatigue during long hours on your feet.

## Overview

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles deliver targeted 6-8mm cushioning with shock-absorbing technology and active carbon freshness, designed to fit US size 8 shoes perfectly. Ideal for work boots, running, hiking, and everyday wear, these lightweight, washable insoles reduce foot pain and fatigue, extending the life of your favorite shoes while keeping your feet dry and comfortable all day.

## Description

Why choose us?1. LTOHOE memory foam insoles bring your shoes back to life! Replace your worn insoles with them and they will extend the life of your favourite old shoes. 2. LTOHOE memory foam insoles are a "tailored" shoe size, no need to cut to size.3. LTOHOE memory foam insoles help reduce muscle fatigue in feet and legs, allow you to stay on your feet longer.4. LTOHOE memory foam insoles fit most footwear：Trainers, Work Shoes, Walking Boots, Casual Shoes, Loafers, Slippers...5. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE NO RISK: We're sure you're going to love this shoe insoles for men, try it out today without risk. If you're not satisfied with the insoles for whatever reason, just contact us within 30 days for a hassle-free full refund, no questions asked.Package Included: 1 pair memory foam insoles for men.The sizes are US size. Please choose your shoes size or size down, base on your feet fat or slim and shoes space.Direction for use:1.For usual use, please take the original inner soles of your shoes out and replace them with these new ones. But if your shoes too big, you could put these insoles on top of the original ones.2.The printed logo side is the upside. Once in, the insoles will stay in place. But for some people whose insoles slip around whilst walking. We suggest you could turn the downside up or use Blue Tack. Doctors recommend that you change your insoles regularly to promote healthy feet. Check to see if your insoles are providing the support and cushioning you're looking for. If not, it's time to replace them!

Review: Instant feet relief - Best insoles ive ever bought. It fits well in my shoe. I was worried it would slide around or shift but it didnt. It was a great fit. I had bought the first pair back in October 2025 and im now buying a new pair since now its starting to flatten out. But it was a huge help for my feet since i work 10+ hrs and walk around a lot. I think its worth the 8-9 bucks it costs!
Review: Fit my shoes perfectly - I saw someone else had posted that these inserts fit their Puma shoes perfectly so I decided to try them for my own Pumas. They’re nearly the same size as my old inserts and I didn’t have any trouble fitting them in my shoes. They’re very comfy and I’ve already ordered more for my other shoes.

## Features

- These insoles are made of 6mm and 8mm memory foam, which offers long time cushion and feet support, helps planter facilities and foot pain relief. Active Carbon Particles keep your feet dry and fresh all day.
- LTOHOE memory foam insoles help you enormously when working or standing all day as the memory foam absorbs pressure on your legs. Shock absorbing insoles for long-distance walking, hiking or running.
- Great choice for your insoles replacement. They would make your boots and shoes much more comfortable!
- Super lightweight and washable inner soles. Please choose your shoes size or size down, base on your feet fat or slim and shoes space.
- They are the ideal gift for your husband, friends, dad or grandpa. For their health and comfort. Offer them to him and impress them.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B0921B5R53 |
| Arch Type | Low Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #2,391 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #13 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand | LTOHOE |
| Brand Name | LTOHOE |
| Color | Men Black-6mm |
| Customer Reviews | 4.3 out of 5 stars 12,584 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Comfort Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 9.06 x 4.33 x 0.39 inches |
| Item Form | Foam |
| Manufacturer | LTOHOE |
| Material | Memory Foam |
| Material Type | Memory Foam |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Lightweight, Washable |
| Product Benefits | Foot Pain |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Boot, Shoe |
| Shoe Width | 9.3 Centimeters |
| Size | 8 Us |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| Unit Count | 1.00 Count |
| Use for | Foot |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** LTOHOE
- **Color:** Men Black-6mm
- **Material:** Memory Foam
- **Product Benefits:** Foot Pain
- **Use for:** Foot

## Images

![Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8 - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61usemGCJQS.jpg)
![Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8 - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71at-zM6EcS.jpg)
![Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8 - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/715IGjxA7KS.jpg)
![Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8 - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71CCsiUmWcS.jpg)
![Memory Foam Insoles for Men, Replacement Shoe Inserts for Work Boot, Running Shoes, Hiking Shoes, Sneaker, Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing for Foot Pain Relief, Comfort Inner Soles Black US 8 - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71JsCL-khBS.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: What size should i get if i am size 10.5?**
A: I would order a 11 because you can trim to fit 10.5, where a 10 would be too small.

**Q: Do I add these to the insoles that came with the shoes or replace them with the new insoles?**
A: Add them. Maybe is more comfortable that way. I had to take mine out and add these insoles as my shoe got to tight if both soles was attached:( Good luck

**Q: Need more grey 38.5 womens do you have?**
A: Hello, grey 38.5 womens insoles is no inventory now, new inventory will arrive on 9/27 about, welcome back.

**Q: Is there a difference between the black or Orange?**
A: Different color only, insoles' dimension and materials are same.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Instant feet relief
*by S***S on February 20, 2026*

Best insoles ive ever bought. It fits well in my shoe. I was worried it would slide around or shift but it didnt. It was a great fit. I had bought the first pair back in October 2025 and im now buying a new pair since now its starting to flatten out. But it was a huge help for my feet since i work 10+ hrs and walk around a lot. I think its worth the 8-9 bucks it costs!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Fit my shoes perfectly
*by E***E on May 4, 2026*

I saw someone else had posted that these inserts fit their Puma shoes perfectly so I decided to try them for my own Pumas. They’re nearly the same size as my old inserts and I didn’t have any trouble fitting them in my shoes. They’re very comfy and I’ve already ordered more for my other shoes.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Solid Cushion for Long Days on My Feet – But Not Built to Last Forever
*by A***R on April 12, 2026*

I picked up these memory foam insoles for my size 11 work boots and running shoes because my old inserts had worn flat and my feet were killing me after full days on concrete in Florida. Between airport terminals during trips and standing/walking a ton at home, I needed something softer without going custom orthotic expensive. My expectation was basic: decent shock absorption and immediate comfort to cut down on that end-of-day ache. Nothing fancy. After a week of daily use—about 8-10 hours in boots for errands and light hikes, plus some runs—I can say they delivered on the soft landing right away. Slipped them in easily (trimmed just a tiny bit at the toe for perfect fit in my sneakers). The thicker heel and forefoot cushion really absorbs impact when I'm pounding pavement or standing in lines. My heels and arches felt noticeably less sore after long walks compared to stock insoles. In the heat down here, they didn't trap sweat too badly, and there was no strong chemical smell out of the package. That said, they're very soft memory foam, so they compress quite a bit under weight. Great for initial plush feel, but I can already tell they'll bottom out faster than firmer options if you're on your feet constantly. Value-wise, they're affordable enough that replacing them every few months wouldn't break the bank, especially if they keep the foot pain at bay short-term. **Pros:** - Immediate soft cushioning and shock absorption—feet feel padded on hard surfaces - Easy to trim and fit most shoes (work boots, runners, hikers) - Helps with general fatigue and minor heel discomfort after a week of use - Decent price for the comfort boost **Cons:** - Memory foam flattens over time; may not hold up for heavy daily wear beyond a couple months - Limited structured arch support—if you need real alignment help, these are more pillow than posture corrector - Could feel too squishy for some in high-impact activities They mostly met my expectations for quick comfort relief without complexity. If you're after all-day plushness on a budget and don't mind swapping them out periodically, these are a solid pick. Not a miracle cure for serious foot issues, but they make a noticeable difference for everyday aches.

## Frequently Bought Together

- LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles For Men,Replacement Shoe Inserts For Work Boot,Running Shoes,Hiking Shoes,Sneaker,Cushion Shoe Insoles Shock Absorbing For Foot Pain Relief,Comfort Inner Soles Black Us 8
- Shoe Insoles, Orthotic Insoles, Arch support insoles, Memory Foam Insoles Providing Excellent Shock Absorption and Cushioning for Feet Relief, Comfortable Insoles for Men And Women for Everyday Use.

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/334007055-memory-foam-insoles-for-men-replacement-shoe-inserts-for-work](https://www.desertcart.com.br/products/334007055-memory-foam-insoles-for-men-replacement-shoe-inserts-for-work)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Brazil*
*Store origin: BR*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*